Menu
Home Page

Governing Body Membership

ST JOHNS CE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Governing Body Composition

Mrs Jodie McNally (Chair and Safeguarding)   Parent governor   17 May 2017- 16 May 2021

Paul Brighouse (Vice Chair)             Co-opted governor            30 Nov 2015- 28 Nov 2019

Rev Jackie Brandreth                 Foundation governor (Resigned 4.7.19)) 31 Jul 2015- 30 Jul 2019

Rev Gareth Thomas                      Foundation Governor         4 Dec 2017- 3 Dec 2021

Ms Rebecca Stott                         Parent governor                3 May 2018-2 May 2022            

Ms Christine Deacon                     Parent governor                13 Feb 2017-12 Feb 2021

Mrs Caroline Knight                      Staff governor                   21 Oct 2017-20 Oct 2021

Eric Proctor (SEN and LAC)            Foundation governor         09 Jan 2016- 7 Jan 2020

Mr Stephen Ravenscroft          Parent governor (Resigned 30.1.19) 04 Oct 2016- 3 Oct 2020

Mrs Sarah Rubin                          Headteacher                     01 April 2008 - current day 

Mr Peter Simpson                        Co-opted governor             30 Nov 2015 - 28 Nov 2019

Mr Chris Leech                            Parent governor                 12 May 2017-12 May 2021

Mr Matt Vickers                           Co-opted governor              21 June 2017- 21 June 2021

Mrs Pamela Manley                     Foundation governor           10 July 2019 - 9 July 2023

Miss Gemma Handley                  Parent governor                  03 Apr 2019 - 02 Apr 2023

Mr Mike Graney                          Co-opted governor              10 July 2019 - 9 July 2023

Cllr Stuart Dickman                     LEA governor                     30 July 2018- 20 Sep 2022

 

Top